All listed phone numbers belong to the 513 area code. | ||||||||||
1st District Court of Appeals 230 E. 9th St. |
946-3500 | |||||||||
Judge
|
Administrator
|
Floor
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Julie Kahrs Nessler | 946-3500 | |||||||||
Angela Hayden (Assistant) | 946-3500 | |||||||||
Pierre Bergeron | 12th | 946-3424 | ||||||||
Candace Crouse | 12th | 946-3424 | ||||||||
Beth A. Myers | 12th | 946-3424 | ||||||||
Robert Winkler | 12th | 946-3424 | ||||||||
Marilyn Zayas | 12th | 946-3424 | ||||||||
Ginger S Bock | 12th | 946-3424 | ||||||||
Common Pleas Court Hamilton County Courthouse |
946-5800 | |||||||||
Judge
|
Bailiff
|
Room
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Lisa C. Allen | Cynthia Longano | 510 | 946-5112 | |||||||
Jennifer L. Branch | Sydney Greathouse | 320 | 946-5117 | |||||||
Wende Cross | Lawrenceene Howard | 380 | 946-5860 | |||||||
Robert A. Goering | Kristi Cornelius | 520 | 946-5102 | |||||||
Alison Hatheway | Tara Eggleston | 495 | 946-5760 | |||||||
Christian A Jenkins | Adam Eiser | 360 | 946-5961 | |||||||
Leslie E. Ghiz | Dave Weisker | 530 | 946-5830 | |||||||
Tom Heekin | Mitch Gillen | 595 | 946-5785 | |||||||
Alan Triggs. | Lyndsey Spatafora | 485 | 946-5841 | |||||||
Jody M. Luebbers | Steve Donnellon | 340 | 946-5755 | |||||||
Melba D. Marsh | Dan Ahrens | 310 | 946-5866 | |||||||
Christopher A. Wagner. | Christopher Harding | 330 | 946-5890 | |||||||
Terrance A. Nestor | Cheryl Vest | 540 | 946-5790 | |||||||
Robert P. Ruehlman | Laura Hayslip | 300 | 946-5851 | |||||||
Megan E. Shanahan | Timothy Noel | 560 | 946-5750 | |||||||
Nicole L. Sanders | Damon Gore | 500 | 946-5774 | |||||||
Magistrate | Margaret B. Rentz | 585 | 946-5820 | |||||||
Magistrate | Anita P. Berding | 585 | 946-5820 | |||||||
Magistrate | David M.Kothman | 413 | 946-5820 | |||||||
Domestic Relations Court 800 Broadway Avenue |
946-9000 | |||||||||
Administrative Judge
|
Bailiff
|
Room
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Jon Sieve | Darren Thomas | 210 | 946-9024 | |||||||
Judge
|
Bailiff
|
Room
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Amy Searcy | Sean McGrail | 225 | 946-9031 | |||||||
Susan Laker Tolbert | Geri Bryant | 334 | 946-9016 | |||||||
Juvenile Court 800 Broadway Avenue |
946-9200 | |||||||||
Judge
|
Court Officer
|
Floor
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Kari L. Bloom | 12th | 946-9203 | ||||||||
Melissa Powers | 14th | 946-9209 | ||||||||
Municipal Court Hamilton County Courthouse |
946-5200 | |||||||||
Judge
|
Bailiff
|
Room
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Gwen Bender | Scott Schiller | 174 | 946-5143 | |||||||
Joshua A. Berkowitz | Gary Rutz | 154 | 946-5149 | |||||||
Ted N. Berry | Gabby Givins | 230 | 946-5127 | |||||||
Bernie Bouchard | Andy Poli. | 160 | 946-5175 | |||||||
Jackie Ginocchio | Brian T. Greene | 140 | 946-5148 | |||||||
Brad Greenberg | Julie McCoy | 164 | 946-5215 | |||||||
Curtis E. Kissinger | Melissa Bishop | 124 | 946-5138 | |||||||
Dwane Mallory | Kevin Coker | 134 | 946-5122 | |||||||
William Mallory | Raymond Phoenix | 240 | 946-5160 | |||||||
Heather S. Russell | Jessica Jeffrys | 264 | 946-5133 | |||||||
Janaya Trotter Bratton | Shawnise Lewis | 280 | 946-5256 | |||||||
Tyrone Yates | Robin Jenkins | 220 | 946-5154 | |||||||
MAGISTRATES | Karla Burtch | 946-5174 | ||||||||
Deborah Casey | 946-5180 | |||||||||
Jacqueline Purcell | 946-5173 | |||||||||
Chuck Thiemann | 946-5804 | |||||||||
Melissa West | 946-5204 | |||||||||
Probate Court 230 E. 9th St. |
946-3580 | |||||||||
Judge
|
Administrator
|
Floor
|
Phone
|
|||||||
Ralph E. Winkler | Vince Wallace | 10th | 946-3580 |